This privacy statement was last updated on 21.10.2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://boom.ms. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand) 

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

Operators

Name: Google
Country: Ireland
Purpose: Analytics and advertisement

Name: MGID
Country: United Kingdom
Purpose: Advertisement

Name: Facebook
Country: Ireland
Purpose: Marketing

4. Cookies

To provide the best experiences, we and our partners use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us and our partners to process personal data such as browsing behaviour or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions. For more information about these technologies and partners, please refer to our Cookie Policy.  

All Simple participates in the IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework and complies with its Specifications and Policies. It uses the Consent Management Platform with the identification number 332. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. 

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

 

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD): 
Esplanade of Ministries,
Block C,
2nd floor,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Complaints email:anpd@anpd.gov.br 

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

All Simple
Keletska street 94
21000 Vinnytsia
Ukraine
Website: https://boom.ms
Email: sergey.kholyavko@mail.ru
Phone number: +380978865024

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
[ca_name_address_accountable_person]

Annex

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress by Complianz to collect and record Browser and Device-based Consent. For this functionality, your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. This service does not process any personally identifiable information and does not share any data with the service provider. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.